Women's Organization

Women's Organization

No

GN Division

Women's organization Registration Number

01

Dorape

Araliya Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/153/18

02

Daduwana

Wasana Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/153A/17

03

Rangoda

Vimukthi Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/153B/15

04

Welikonda

Pregathi Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/153C/07

05

Kabaragala

Prethibha Women's organization  

06

Angulugaha

Kumudu  Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/154/029

07

Hatangala

Tharaka Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/154A/21

08

Polhena

Shamashakthi Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/154B/26

09

Palawatta

Vikasitha Women's organization

 

10

Bedipita

Bhagya  Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/154D/19

11

Dikkubumra

Siriliya Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/165/12

12

Idurannawila

Ekamuthu Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/165A/05

13

Panugalgoda

Sumudu Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/165B/08

14

Thiththagalla East

inactive

 

15

Thiththagalla west

Diriya Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/166A/20

16

Atanikitha

Prebodha Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/166B/10

17

Amapawila

Sanasuma  Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/166D/24

18

Kahada

Vishaka  Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/167/02

19

Kahada  Athireka

Prarthana  Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/167A/27

20

Horadugoda

Rantharu Women's organization  

21

Kodagoda South

Sayuri  Women's organization  

22

Hettigoda

Nelum  Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/169A/06

23

Anadugoda

Ranliya  Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/170/011

24

Eallalagoda

Pubudu  Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/170A/09

25

Malalgodapitiya

inactive

 

26

Kodagoda East

Samagi  Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/171A/03

27

Kalugalgoda

inactive

 

28

Imaduwa

Parami  Women's organization  

29

Imaduwa Athireka

inactive

 

30

Paragoda

Manel  Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/173/030

31

Deegoda

Sewwandi Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/173A/23

32

Deegoda Athireka

inactive

 

33

Wathawana

Sewmini Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/173C/16

34

Kombala

Minimuthu Women's organization  

35

Mayakaduwa

Arunalu Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/174A/04

36

Puswelkada

Samanali Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/174B/25

37

Ihala Kombala

Dimuthu Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/174C/22

38

Pituwalahena

Yashodara  Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/174D/01

39

Haupe

Sadaliya Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/175/14

40

Mawella

Pivithuru Women's organization

-

41

Haupe North

Shakthi  Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/175B/13

42

Godaudamandiya

Sirikatha Women's organization

WB/G/IMA/175C/28

43

Ihala Mawella

Yeheli Women's organization

-

44

 Regional Women's Authority

WB/G/IMA/BALA/231

 

 

Sports unions

Index No

GS Division

Sports organization

Registration number

01

Kodagoda

Shakthi

SPC/Sports/G/10052

02

Malalgodapitiya

Pahasara

SPC/Sports/G/13373

03

Kahanda Athirekha

Shado

SPC/Sports/G/13374

04

Dikkumbura

United

SPC/Sports/G/13388

05

Wathawana

Super Heart

SPC/Sports/G/13387

06

Ellalagoda

Villege Lions

SPC/Sports/G/13379

07

Paragoda

Nilayears

SPC/Sports/G/13378

08

Dikkumbura

Sidhuhath

SPC/Sports/G/13377

09

Gurullawala Atanikitha

Dolfin

SPC/Sports/G/13375

10

Angulugaha

Pragathi

SPC/Sports/G/13396

11

Polhena

Jayashakthi

SPC/Sports/G/13351

12

Deegoda Athirekha

Sansip

SPC/Sports/G/13364

13

Indurannawila

Pragathi

SPC/Sports/G/2301

14

Andugoda

Southern Sharth

SPC/Sports/G/13369

15

Panugalgoda

Rantharu

SPC/Sports/G/09806

16

Wathawana

Pipena Kakulu

SPC/Sports/G/13396

17

Dorape

Arunalu

SPC/Sports/G/13372

18

Ihala Kombala

Hiru

SPC/Sports/G/13376

19

 

Lion Star

SPC/Sports/G/13382

20

Ihala Mawella

Samagi

SPC/Sports/G/13380

21

Horadugoda

Excellent

SPC/Sports/G/13381

22

Kodagoda East

Ruhunu

SPC/Sports/G/13383

23

Ampawila

Dilenatharu

SPC/Sports/G/13384

24

Angulugaha

Sky Worries

SPC/Sports/G /13385

25

Kahanda Angulugaha

Golden Arrows

-

26

Rangoda

Lion Gendis

-

27

Kodagoda

Dreams

 

28

Kabaragala

Little Lions

SPC/Sports/G/13353

 

 

Ayurvedic physicians

                                           

                                             Ayurvedic physicians

No

Name

Address

01

Ven Polhenate Pinasiri Thero

Sripawarama, Kahanda, Angulugaha

02

Amarasena Vithanawasam

Arunaseeli, Anguligaha

03

Ariyasena Wathawana Vithanawasam

Deniya, Atamessa, Angulugaha

04

Mr.M.M.C.Jayashantha

Bogahagoda  Junction, Dorape.

05

Mr.M.K.G.Saranapala

Reservoir Road, Hiare

06

Mr.Chandhrasena Vithanawasam

Weda Niwasa,Angulugaha

07

Mr.J.D.Senavirathna

Siriweda walauwa, Kodagoda

08

Mr. J.G.Rupasiri

Ellalagoda, Imaduwa

09

Mrs.M.R.T.Hemalatha

Wikumgiri, Kahanda

10

MRs.Nanadani Yapa

Kodagoda, Imaduwa

11

Mrs.Ranjani K. Kudagama

Millagaha Gedara Barare, Madellallala, Mayakaduwa

12

Mrs.Nileka Sadamali

Kandambi Walawwa, Kadgoda, Imaduwa

13

Mr.D.K. Samarasena

Eluketiya, Lahuduwa Estate, Ahangama

14

Mr.G.G.Sunil

Thusharavila, Hawpe, Imaduwa

15

Mrs.H.A.Nadeeka Jayamali

Pelawatte, Mawella, Hawpe

16

Mrs. Chathurika Lakshani

Deniya,Atamassa, Angulugaha

 

Volunteer organizations registered

Volunteer organizations registered in -2019

In. No

Name

Address

Registration No

01

Polhena Ekamuthu Mithuru Society

Polhena, Angulugaha,Galle

DS/IMA/SDB/19/02/01

 02 Dilena Mithuro Mithuru Sansadaya Ampawila , Thiththagalla,Ahangama  DS/IMA/SDB/19/02/02
03 Sawbagya Praja Pawura Wilewatta,Polhena,Angulugaha DS/IMA/SDB/19/02/03
04 Diridaru Miththrathwa Sansadaya Puwakwatta,Ellalagoda,Imaduwa DS/IMA/SDB/19/02/04
05 Samagi Mithuru Sansadaya Samagi Mawatha, Andunnagoda, Thiththagalla, Ahangama DS/IMA/SDB/19/02/05

Volunteer organizations registered in 2018

In. No

Name

Address

Registration No

01

Saviya Mithra Sansadaya

54 B, Gurubewilla Watta, Jayamawatha, Imaduwa

DS/IMA/SDB/18/02/01

02

Galadenikanda Eksath Water Society

Galadenikanda, Kalugalagoda

DS/IMA/SDB/18/02/02

03

Sri Rahula Fund

146, Panugalgoda,Dikkumbura

DS/IMA/SDB/18/02/03

04

Royal City Development Fund

Royal city, Imaduwa

DS/IMA/SDB/18/02/04

05

Vidumina Mithuru Hamuwa

Galweta Koratuwa, Andugoda, Dikkumbura

DS/IMA/SDB/18/02/05

06

Eksith Mithuru Sansadaya

5, andrason Grove,Andugoda, Dikkumbura

DS/IMA/SDB/18/02/06

07

Samagi Anyonyadara Society

Sri Gunanandaramaya, Ellalagoda,Imaduwa

DS/IMA/SDB/18/02/07

08

Dhamma Wijaya welfare Society

Dhamma Wijaya Aranyaya, In front of the Bathemulla National School, Imaduwa

DS/IMA/SDB/18/02/08

09

Mithuru Tharuwa Sahurda jana Sahayogitha sansadaya

Andugoda

DS/IMA/SDB/18/02/09

10

Ekamuthu Women welfare Society

Imadu Kanda, Imaduwa

DS/IMA/SDB/18/02/10

11

Siha Shakthi Foundation

Baduwatta,Angulugaha,Galle

DS/IMA/SDB/18/02/11

12

Eksath Samagi Funeral Society

Sri Sumedaramaya,Horadugoda,Imaduwa

DS/IMA/SDB/18/02/12

13

“YES Api “ organization

Sasmitha, Ahangama Rd, Dikkumbura

DS/IMA/SDB/18/02/13

14

Ekamuthu Welfare Society

Walawwatta, Andugoda

DS/IMA/SDB/18/02/14

15

Deegoda Parakum Samurdhi wefare Society

Deegoda, Imaduwa

DS/IMA/SDB/18/02/15

Volunteer organizations registered in 2017

In. No

Name

Address

Registration No

01

Suhada Mithuru Sansadaya

Kotigalawatta, Pancha

DS/IMA/SDB/17/02/01

02

Chandra Soora Sansadaya

Acharigewatta, Kodagoda,Imaduwa

DS/IMA/SDB/17/02/02

03

Shakthi Mithuru Kawaya ,Bogahagoda

Hansagiri Communication,Bogahagoda

DS/IMA/SDB/17/02/03

04

Ekamuthu Subasadaka Society, Mawella

Mawella, Hawpe

DS/IMA/SDB/17/02/04

05

Anyonyadara Society

Kabaragala,Angulugaha

DS/IMA/SDB/17/02/05

06

Sohouro Subhasadaka Sansadaya

10,Andugoda Rd, Dikkumbura

DS/IMA/SDB/17/02/06

07

Sinhala Mithuru Sansadaya

Ruhunugewatta,Malalgodapitiya

DS/IMA/SDB/17/02/07

08

Samurdhi Officers Welfare Society

Divisional Secretariat, Imaduwa

DS/IMA/SDB/17/02/08

09

Samanala Mithuru Sansadaya

Samanala Uyana,Divelhena,Deegoda

DS/IMA/SDB/17/02/09

10

Vajira Land Ekamuthu Welfare Society

Vajira Niwasa, Polhena, Angulugaha

DS/IMA/SDB/17/02/10

11

Imaduwa Divisional Secretariat Welfare Society

Divisional Secretariat, Imaduwa

DS/IMA/SDB/17/02/11

12

Shadra Samajaya

Gabadaduwa, Indurannawila,Dikkumbura

DS/IMA/SDB/17/02/12

13

Dorape Samudri welfare Society

153, Dorape,Angulugaha

DS/IMA/SDB/17/02/13

14

Kalana Mithuru Sansadaya

Factory View Garden, Dorape, Angulugaha

DS/IMA/SDB/17/02/14

15

Ekamuthu Funeral aid Association

06,Mass Villege,Thiththagalla

DS/IMA/SDB/17/02/15

16

Ekamuthu Mithuru Kawaya

Ranawiru Niwasa, Kovilawatta, Bogahagoda

DS/IMA/SDB/17/02/16

17

Diriya Shakthi Welfare Society

Gurullawala, Ahangama

DS/IMA/SDB/17/02/17

18

Lieutenant Suranga Bopagoda Fund

Katuimbulwatta, Kodagoda

DS/IMA/SDB/17/02/18

19

Mawella Ekamuthu Taruna Society

Mawella, Hawpe

DS/IMA/SDB/17/02/19

 


Rural Development Society

Index No

 Name of the organization or society

Address

1

Panugalgoda Rural Development Society

K.G. Ghanawathi,Panugalgoda,Dikkumbura

2

Imaduwa Rural Development Society

J.J. Kandambi, Sandakalum, Makumbura Rd, Imaduwa

3

Pituwalahena Rural Development Society

D.M. Padmalatha, Pituwalahena,Mayakaduwa

4

Hatangala Rural Development Society

E.H. Wijerathna Hatangala,Angulugaha

5

Kahanda Rural Development Society

L.H. Chandrarathna,Boralukatiya,Kahanda

6

Ampawila Rural Development Society

K.L.P. Malani, Nakandegedara,Thiththagalla

7

Paragoda Rural Development Society

Y.G. Jinadasa, Godawatta,Paragoda,Imaduwa

8

Polhena Rural Development Society

P.H.Liyanage, Thoragoda,Polhena

9

Palawatta Rural Development Society

Chandrasena Withanawasam , Weda Niwasa, Angulugaha

10

Hettigoda Rural Development Society

Chandra K Pathirana Udumullagewatta, Kodagoda

11

Horandugoda Rural Development Society

K.Sarath Chinthaka, Horandugoda,Imaduwa

12

Hawpe Samagi Rural Development Society

Upul Chandana Weeramuni, Weerapaya, Hawpe

13

Badipita Rural Development Society

Rohana chandrasekera , 57/1, Badipita

14

Kabaragala Rural Development Society

W.M. Karunasiri , Kabaragala

15

Kahanda Athirekha Rural Development Society

K.G.K. Weerasingha ,177/1,Ihalagoda,Kahanda

16

Mawella Rural Development Society

Renu Neelamani, Thalgaswatta,Mawella

17

Kalugalagoda Rural Development Society

Ranasingha Malalgoda, Malalgodapitiya, Kalugalagoda

18

Kodagoda South Rural Development Society

L.G. Sirisena , Bammannegedara , Kodagoda

19

Ihala Mawella Rural Development Society

S.A. Geetha Samanmali ,Samaragiri, Mawella

20

Godaudamandiya Rural Development Society

E.A. Piyasiri, Sewwandi,Dedarawatta, Hawpe

21

Malalgodapitiya Rural Development Society

D. Subasingha, Kokmaduwa niwasa, Mlalgodapitiya

22

Andugoda Rural Development Society

Y.P.A. Wikramasingha,Andugoda,Dikkumbura

23

Imaduwa Athirekha Rural Development Society

Ariyarathna Liyanage, Imadukanda,Imaduwa

24

Kodagoda East Rural Development Society

U.G. Bandusena , Yaddehiwatta, Kodagoda, Imaduwa

25

Ellalagoda Rural Development Society

Susantha Kumara ,Suvisal, Ellalagoda

26

Dikkumbura Rural Development Society

H.y. Chandraseeli ,Kajjugahakanaththa, Yagala

27

Ihala Kombala Rural Development Society

Gunapala Senanayaka, Ekoloshawula,Ihalakombala

28

Atanikitha Rural Development Society

Jinadara nelaweera, Atanikitha,Thiththagalla, Ahangama

29

Mayakaduwa Rural Development Society

M.K. Janis, Mayakaduwa,Imaduwa

30

Thiththagalla Rural Development Society

Anura Thilak ,Thiththagalla,Ahangama

31

Angulugaha Rural Development Society

Dilina Pradeep,Sarvodayakanda,Angulugaha

32

Danduwana Rural Development Society

P.R. Samarasingha, Danduwana,Angulugaha

33

Ayojanagama Rural Development Society

S.M. Sriyalatha ,56 ,Ayojanagama,Ahangama

34

Thiththagalla East Rural Development Society

K.G.Rathnaweera,Wiskampura,Thiththagalla

35

Malalgodapitiya Rural Development Society

T.G. Mahindadasa, Kombala

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

News & Events

02
Jan2020
List of mobile traders belonging to Imaduwa Divisional Secretariat

List of mobile traders belonging to Imaduwa Divisional Secretariat

Information of the Acting Officer regarding public...

31
Jul2019
News & Events

News & Events

Divisional Coordinating Committee Meeting will be held...

Scroll To Top