Divisional Secretary

 nasly sir 150x150

Name

Mr. S.A.M. Nasly

Qualification

  •  Master of Arts in Economics Univercity of Ruhuna, Sri Lanka
  • B.Sc. in Statistics (Special) Univercity of Colombo,Sri Lanka

Work history

  • Assistant Divisional Secretary -  Akmeemana
  • Director-  Management Development and Training Institute Southern Province (28 th February 2021- 19 th December 2017)
  • Assistant Director, Management Development and Training Institute Southern Province 
  • Commissioner, Department of Housing,southern province (Acting)   17 th July 2017 - 18 th December 2017)
 

Assistant Divisional Secretary

 0002

Name

Mrs.N.V.S.Sulochana

Qualification

  • Post Graduate Diploma in Economics - University of Ruhuna
  • Bachelor of Arts Specialization in Economics - Peradeniya University

Work history

  • Assistant Divisional Secretary - Thawalama ( 2012- 2013)
 

Accountant

 

Name

Mr. W.H.Raveendra Premakumara

Qualification

 Bsc. Business Administration Univercity of Sri Jayawardanapura

LICA, CPA

Work history

Accountant - Badulla Divisional Secretary

2019 - 2021.09.14

 

Assistant Director

 DSC 000451

Name

Mrs.G.L.H.Ramyalatha Jayaseeli

Qualification

  • Bachelor of Commerce (University of Ruhuna)·        
  • Diploma in Planning and Development

Work History

  • Trainee Development Assistant Department of Education Akmeemana.
  • Trainee Development Assistant Divisional Secretariat - Akmeemana.
  • Development Officer - District Secretariat – Galle
  • Development Officer - Divisional Secretariat – Imaduwa
  • Assistant Director (Planning) - Divisional Secretariat, Imaduwa
 

Administrative Officer 

ao

Name

 Mrs. J.K.D. Samadara Jayaweera

Qualification

  •  Bachelor of Art

Work History

  • Managemant Asst. - Rideemaliyadda Divisional Secretariat
  •  Management Asst. - Akmeemana Divisional Secretariat
  • Management Asst. - Distric Secretariat -Galle
  • Administrative Officer - Balapitiya Divisional Secretariat
     
Administrative Grama Niladhari 
Name  Mr. J.A.R. Pathirana
Qualification
  • G.C.E. (A/L)
  • Bachelor of Arts
Work History
  • Grama Niladhari - Ambalangoda Divisional Secretariat
  • Grama Niladhari - Galle Fourgraverts  Divisional Secretariat
  • Grama Niladhari - Gonapinuwala Divisional Secretariat
     

Samurdhi Manager (Head Quarter)

   
  Name  Mrs. G.P.N.Thushanthi
Qualification  
Work History

Samurdhi Manager-Imaduwa Divisional Secretariat

Samurdhi Manager - Yakkalamulla Divisional Secretariat

 

No

Name

Designation

01 Mr. H.E.A. Karunathilaka Chief  Management Service Officer

02

  Mrs. N.A. Namali Malkanthi

Management Service Officer

03

Mrs.N.G.Padmalatha

Management Service Officer

04

Mrs.D.G.Srinika Chandani

Management Service Officer

05

Ms.U.G.Ganga Surangani

Management Service Officer

06

Mrs.K.G. Malani

Management Service Officer

07

Mrs.N.L.S.Deepika Kumari

Management Service Officer

08

Mrs. A.G.H. Supunsarani

Management Service Officer

09

Mrs.K.D.S. Irangi Eakanayaka

Management Service Officer

10

Mrs.W.W.Priyanka Darshani

Management Service Officer

11

Mr.C.S. Ranaweera

Management Service Officer

12

Mrs.M.K.Vinitha  Namali

Management Service Officer

13

Mrs.H.G.Padmini

Management Service Officer

14

Mrs.R.S.Y. Abegunawardana

Management Service Officer

15

Mr.B.G. Amila Sampath

Management Service Officert

16

Mrs. R.K.S. Srimalie

Management Service Officer

17

Mrs. J.D.D.Hasini Jayasingha

Management Service Officer

18

Mr.Suranga P. Seethagama

Management Service Officer

19

Mr.U.G.Jagatha Priyantha

Management Service Officer

20

Mrs.P.B.G. Kalpani

Management Service Officer
21 Mrs. J.G.P. Vijithani Management Service Officer
22 Mr. W.G. Saman Management Service Officer
23 M/S S.T.D. De Silva Management Service Officer

24

Mr. K.K.D.A. Priyalal

ICT  Assistant

25

Mrs. M.K.Janitha Rasanthi Gunasekera

ICT  Assistant

26

Mrs.W.M.N.J. Shrikanthi

Additional District Registrar

27

Mrs.Y.H. Iresha Nishamali

Development Coordination

28

Mr.G.P.K.Priyaranjan

Translator

29

Mr.M.A.K.B.P. Abeywickrema

Social Service Officer

30

Mrs.P.M.A.K. Gunasekara

Child Rights Promoting Officer

31

Mr.D.A. Wijayasiri

Skill Development Officer

32

Mrs.R.G.S.Dilrukshi

Early Childhood Development Assistant

33

Ms.T.N. Kaluarachchi

Women Development Officer

34

Mr.D.A.C.U. Kumara

Development Field Assistant

35

Mrs.H.Samanthi de Zoysa

Science and Technology Officer

36

Mrs.K.G.W. Amali

Human Resource Development Assistant

37

Mr.D.Nishantha

Field coordinator

38

Mrs.I.D.Sooriyarachchi

Pension Officer

39

Ms.B.G.L.S.Dammika

Pension Officer

40

Mr.D.J.D.Weerasingha

National Integration Coordination
41

Mrs.J.G.D.Lakmali

Development Officer

42

Mrs.W.K.K.L.Lakmali

Buddhist coordinator

43

Mrs.A.K.N. Priyanthi

Cultural Development Officer

44

Mrs. E.G.S.Premarathna

Social Development Officer

45

Mr.K.H.Bandula Sirinatha

Youth Service Officer

46

Mr. J.K.C. Kumara Shantha

Development Officer

47

Mr.W.I.Disanayaka

Elder Rights Promotion Assistant

48

Mrs.J.R.S.de Silva

Land Use Planning Officer

49

Mrs. N.Wathsala Kumari

Development Officer

50

Mr.A.H.C.K.Pathmadewa

Development Officer

51

Mrs.B.G. Tinisha Anuri

Development Officer

52

Mrs. S.H. Nirosha Kumari

Development Officer

53

Mrs.V.K.N.W. Kumari

Development Officer

54

Mrs.H.V.S.  Waidyathilaka

Development Officer

55

Mrs.R.R.L. Manoji

Development Officer

56

Mrs.I.G.Renuka Damayanthi

Development Officer

57

Mrs. H.A.S. Gayani

Development Officer

58

Mrs. Nelumthika  Ranasinghe

Development Officer

59

Ms.T.N.Galhena

Development Officer

60

Ms.A.P.Hewavitharana

Development Officer

61

Mrs.K.V.Vinodika  Priyangi

Development Officer

62

Ms. M.H. Anusha Dilrukshi

Development Officer

63

Ms.T.G. Kumudu Deepika

Development Officer

64

Ms.E.G. Isanka Udayangani

Development Officer

65

Mr.S.Ashoka Senarth

Development Officer

66

Mrs. E.W.Anuradha

Development Officer

67

Mrs.M.L.C.Sajewani

Development Officer

68

 Mrs.E.P.J.N. Vithana

Development Officer

69

Mrs. S.D. Omesha Umayangani

Development Officer

70

Mrs. W.G.Nilmini Priyadarshani

Development Officer

71

Mrs.K.B.H.Thusitha Erandi

Development Officer

72

Mr. K.H.I.Danush Sampath

Development Officer

73

Mrs. N.V.Ganga Sirikumari

Development Officer

74

Mr. G.R.Gunasekara

Development Officer

75

Mrs. P.V.I. Udaya Kumari

Development Officer

76

Mrs. N.V.A.Sudeshini

Development Officer

77

Mrs. G.P.H.D. Mihiraji

Development Officer

78 Mrs. K.A. Sumithra Malkanthi Development Officer
79 Mrs. T.G. Sandamali Development Officer
80 Mrs. I.D. Nilanthi Kumari Development Officer
81 Mrs. R.H.A.P.Sudarshani Development Officer
82 Mrs. P.C.N. de Silva Development Officer
83 Mrs. D.C.A.Jayawardhana Development Officer
84 Mr.   K.S.M.P. Ranasingha Development Officer
 85 Mrs.H.K.A.C. Jeewanthi  Development Officer
 86  Mrs. H.E.A.P. Hansika Sanjeewani  Development Officer
 87 Mr. C.H. Gamage  Development Officer
 88 Mr. M.A. Gunasekera  Development Officer
 89 Mr. H.G. Nayana Prabath  Development Officer
 90 Mr. T.G.D. Wishwakeerthi  Development Officer
 91 Mrs. M.D. Champa  Development Officer
 92 Mrs. M.G.Rashika Dilrukshi  Development Officer
 93 Mrs. A.K. Chamila Janaki Thilakarathna  Development Officer
 94 Mr. Pujitha Nayanaranga  Development Officer
 95 Mr.Thejan Dhanushka  Development Officer
 96 Mr.A.W.Amaradiwakara  Development Officer
 97  Mr. A.M.A. Saman Udaya Kumara  Development Officer
 98 Mrs. W.N.S. De Soyza Development Officer
 99 Mr.K.G.Upul Chaminda  Development Officer
 100 Mr. I.G. Mahesh Jayawardhana Development Officer
 101 Mr. W.W.A. Gayan Sameera Development Officer
 102 Mrs. B. Nidarsha Krishanthi Thakshila Development Officer
 103 Mrs. P.L. Manusha Ruvini Priyangika Development Officer
 104 Mrs. H.W. Devika Development Officer
 105 Mrs. M.K. Malani Development Officer
 106 Mrs. M.G. Chandima Kumari Development Officer
 107 Mrs. M.D. Gayani Kanchana  Development Officer
 108 Mrs. N.K. Piumi Maheshika  Development Officer
 109 Mrs. J.K.I.N. Siriwardhana Development Officer
 110 Mrs. K.G. Kumudumali Nisansala  Development Officer
 111 Mrs. K.G.R. Sudeshika Development Officer
 112 Mr. W.V.P. Milinda Development Officer
 113 Mr. G.G.C.S. Kumara Development Officer
 114 Mrs. D.L. Wickramarathna Development Officer
 115 Mrs. A.W. Geethani Development Officer
 116 Mrs. K.A.H. Nirosha Harshani Development Officer
 117 Mrs. T.D. Kumari  Development Officer
 118 Mrs. Y.H. Shanthi Dharmasiri  Development Officer
 119 Mrs. W.A. Anoma  Development Officer
120 Mr.U.H. Susantha Samaranayaka Development Officer
121 Mrs. M.M. Dulanjali Development Officer
122 Mr. H.A. Rasanga Ananda Development Officer
123 Mrs. L.M. Hettiarachchi Development Officer
124 Mrs. H.A. Nishani Development Officer
125 Mrs. L.L. Kamani Dilrukshi Development Officer
126 Mrs. K.L. Thilini Sarojani Development Officer
127 Mrs. W.A. Dulani Chandima Development Officer
128 Mrs. E.K. Niluka Tharangani Development Officer
129 Mrs. N.S.D.Y . Abegunaward Development Officer
130 Mrs. I.H.Y. Nayanakanthi Development Officer
131 Mrs. R.G.M. Sandaruwan Development Officer
132 Mrs. I.H.H. Udayanganai Development Officer
133 Mr. D.R.L. Ranasingha Development Officer
134 Mr. U.G. Nuwan Pradeep Weranga Development Officer
135 Mrs. N.L. Kulathunga Development Officer

136

Mrs.A.V. Chamari Kanchana

Rural Development Officer

 137

Mr.P.K.A.P. Niroshan

Technical Officer

 138

Mrs. K.A.H.Samanmalie

Technical Officer

 139

Mr. B.G.N. Lakmal

Technical Officer
140 Ms. T. Asanthi  Praseethika Technical  Assistant
 141 Mr. W.S. Tharith Nipun Technical Officer (Training )

142

Mrs. K.G. Ashoka

Development Assistant
 143

Mrs.M.G.Anoma Senarath

Sewing consultant

 144

Mrs.P.P. Manamperi

Program Assistant

 145

Mr. K.C. Punchihewa

Sports Officer

 146

Mrs. K.C. Rukmali

Land officer

 147

Mr.K.Sanathsiri

K.K.S.

 148

Mr.M.G.Priyadasa

K.K.S.

 150

Mr. Y.K.I. Rohana

K.K.S.

 151

Mr.T.H. Sunil

K.K.S.

 152

Mr.B.G.Rakith P.Gamage

K.K.S.

 153

Mrs.K.L.S.P.Jayasekara

K.K.S.

 154

Mr. H.A. Rohitha

K.K.S. (Vidatha)

 155

Mr. K.L.C.K. Gamage

Driver

 156

Mr. Thimathi Karunarathna

Driver

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

News & Events

02
Jan2020
List of mobile traders belonging to Imaduwa Divisional Secretariat

List of mobile traders belonging to Imaduwa Divisional Secretariat

Information of the Acting Officer regarding public...

31
Jul2019
News & Events

News & Events

Divisional Coordinating Committee Meeting will be held...

Scroll To Top